2014 NOFTC HFT Bulldog Bash

Trophy Winners

(on countback where scores were tied)
OPEN :
Position Name Score
Ist PAUL HARGREAVES 76
2nd HEATHER TURNER 74
3rd SIMON HAMMOND 73
4th COLIN MEDWAY 73
5th KEITH SUTTON 72
6th MARTIN HILLS 72
RECOILING:
Position Name Score
1st GLENN NEWMAN 75
2nd CLIVE TURNER 66
3rd DAN STEPHENSON 62
JUNIOR:
Position Name Score
1st DOMINIC TAYLOR 63
2nd ASHLEY FALKNER 61
3rd HARRY ESCOTT 53



BONUS BULLDOG
Name Prize
MIKE BARKUS £20
JON OSBORN £20
COLIN BAGGS £20

Open

Name Class Club Score
PAUL HARGREAVES OPEN BISLEY 76
HEATHER TURNER OPEN NORTH OXON 74
SIMON HAMMOND OPEN MEON 73
COLIN MEDWAY OPEN MEON 73
KEITH SUTTON OPEN WENDOVER 72
MARTIN HILLS OPEN BARBURY 72
ALI JAMES OPEN MEON 71
MARTIN HUNT OPEN NORTH OXON 70
DES MAKOHON OPEN WENDOVER 70
JON OSBORN OPEN NORTH OXON 69
STEVE McCRINDLE OPEN MEON 68
MARK WALKER OPEN WENDOVER 67
MIKE HURST OPEN NORTH OXON 67
KIERON HOBAN OPEN WENDOVER 67
AUSTIN GLASS OPEN NORTH OXON 67
IAN MILES OPEN NORTH OXON 66
JOHN COOPER OPEN WENDOVER 66
RON SNAITH OPEN NORTH OXON 66
JAMIE ALLEN OPEN NORTH OXON 66
COLIN BAGGS OPEN BASINGSTOKE 66
MIKE SPRAGGETT OPEN NORTH OXON 64
CHRIS ALLUM OPEN WENDOVER 65
ALAN FALKNER OPEN NORTH OXON 65
IAN SCOTT OPEN NORTH OXON 64
PAUL HARRIS OPEN WENDOVER 64
DEAN YAXLEY OPEN MEON 64
BRIAN ATTFIELD OPEN BISLEY 64
MIKE BARKUS OPEN BISLEY 64
CAMERON MacCALLUM OPEN MEON 64
CHRIS HEPWORTH OPEN NEWBURY 63
DOUG McERLAIN OPEN NORTH OXON 63
STEVE EDWARDS OPEN NEWBURY 62
JAMIE MacCALLUM OPEN MEON 61
SIMON CRITCHLEY OPEN NEWBURY 60
HAZEL ROBINSON OPEN NORTH OXON 60
GARY BEGNOR OPEN NORTH OXON 59
CHRIS MOORE OPEN NORTH OXON 59
CLIVE GRAHAM OPEN NORTH OXON 59
PAUL DEACON OPEN NORTH OXON 57
SIMON ESCOTT OPEN NORTH OXON 56
MARTIN ARMSTRONG OPEN WENDOVER 55
TRISTAN BILLERS OPEN NORTH OXON 55
NEIL ROBINSON OPEN NORTH OXON 54
HARRY HEATH OPEN 53
BARCLAY DEEMING OPEN 48
JOHN WATSON OPEN NEWBURY 45
BILL KNEVETT OPEN NORTH OXON 26

Recoiling

Name Class Club Score
GLENN NEWMAN RECOILING NORTH OXON 75
CLIVE TURNER RECOILING 66
DAN STEPHENSON RECOILING NORTH OXON 62
ANDY WEBBER RECOILING WENDOVER 62
CLINTON BEDDING RECOILING NORTH OXON 60
ROBIN HEATH RECOILING NORTH OXON 60
RYAN ADAIR RECOILING BASINGSTOKE 56
DAVE KIRBY RECOILING NEWBURY 55
PETER TERRY RECOILING NEWBURY 55
JOHN BRYAN RECOILING NORTH OXON 53
DAVID PAGE-STARR RECOILING NORTH OXON 52
NATHAN KING RECOILING NORTH OXON 51
KARL POTT RECOILING BARBURY 51
GERRY HOLLOWAY RECOILING NORTH OXON 50
TONY ELDERFIELD RECOILING NORTH OXON 49
KIM MULFORD RECOILING NEWBURY 44
ALAN WEATHERHEAD RECOILING NORTH OXON 38

Junior

Name Class Club Score
DOMINIC TAYLOR JUNIOR WENDOVER 63
ASHLEY FALKNER JUNIOR NORTH OXON 61
HARRY ESCOTT JUNIOR NORTH OXON 54
CHRISTOPHER ROBINSON JUNIOR NORTH OXON 42