NOFTC HFT Bulldog Bash 2015

A fine end to the 2015 CSFTA winter league season, 68 shooters took part.

Winners of the Bonus Bulldog were Mike Barkus,  Jon Osborn & Colin Baggs who each won £20.00

Photos of the event can be viewed here

Trophy Winners

Position Name Class Club Score
1st PAUL HARGREAVES OPEN BISLEY 76
2nd HEATHER TURNER OPEN NORTH OXON 74
3rd SIMON HAMMOND OPEN MEON 73
4th COLIN MEDWAY OPEN MEON 73
5th KEITH SUTTON OPEN WENDOVER 72
6th MARTIN HILLS OPEN BARBURY 72

 

Position Name Class Club Score
1st DOMINIC TAYLOR JUNIOR WENDOVER 63
2nd ASHLEY FALKNER JUNIOR NORTH OXON 61
3rd HARRY ESCOTT JUNIOR NORTH OXON 54

 

Position Name Class Club Score
1st GLENN NEWMAN RECOILING NORTH OXON 75
2nd CLIVE TURNER RECOILING 66
3rd DAN STEPHENSON RECOILING NORTH OXON 62

Full Results

Open

Position Name Class Club Score
1 PAUL HARGREAVES OPEN BISLEY 76
2 HEATHER TURNER OPEN NORTH OXON 74
3 SIMON HAMMOND OPEN MEON 73
4 COLIN MEDWAY OPEN MEON 73
5 KEITH SUTTON OPEN WENDOVER 72
6 MARTIN HILLS OPEN BARBURY 72
7 ALI JAMES OPEN MEON 71
8 MARTIN HUNT OPEN NORTH OXON 70
9 DES MAKOHON OPEN WENDOVER 70
10 JON OSBORN OPEN NORTH OXON 69
11 STEVE McCRINDLE OPEN MEON 68
12 MARK WALKER OPEN WENDOVER 67
13 MIKE HURST OPEN NORTH OXON 67
14 KIERON HOBAN OPEN WENDOVER 67
15 AUSTIN GLASS OPEN NORTH OXON 67
16 IAN MILES OPEN NORTH OXON 66
17 JOHN COOPER OPEN WENDOVER 66
18 RON SNAITH OPEN NORTH OXON 66
19 JAMIE ALLEN OPEN NORTH OXON 66
20 COLIN BAGGS OPEN BASINGSTOKE 66
21 MIKE SPRAGGETT OPEN NORTH OXON 64
22 CHRIS ALLUM OPEN WENDOVER 65
23 ALAN FALKNER OPEN NORTH OXON 65
24 IAN SCOTT OPEN NORTH OXON 64
25 PAUL HARRIS OPEN WENDOVER 64
26 DEAN YAXLEY OPEN MEON 64
27 BRIAN ATTFIELD OPEN BISLEY 64
28 MIKE BARKUS OPEN BISLEY 64
29 CAMERON MacCALLUM OPEN MEON 64
30 CHRIS HEPWORTH OPEN NEWBURY 63
31 DOUG McERLAIN OPEN NORTH OXON 63
32 STEVE EDWARDS OPEN NEWBURY 62
33 JAMIE MacCALLUM OPEN MEON 61
34 SIMON CRITCHLEY OPEN NEWBURY 60
35 HAZEL ROBINSON OPEN NORTH OXON 60
36 GARY BEGNOR OPEN NORTH OXON 59
37 CHRIS MOORE OPEN NORTH OXON 59
38 CLIVE GRAHAM OPEN NORTH OXON 59
39 PAUL DEACON OPEN NORTH OXON 57
40 SIMON ESCOTT OPEN NORTH OXON 56
41 MARTIN ARMSTRONG OPEN WENDOVER 55
42 TRISTAN BILLERS OPEN NORTH OXON 55
43 NEIL ROBINSON OPEN NORTH OXON 54
44 HARRY HEATH OPEN 53
45 BARCLAY DEEMING OPEN 48
46 JOHN WATSON OPEN NEWBURY 45
47 BILL KNEVETT OPEN NORTH OXON 26


Junior

Position Name Class Club Score
1 DOMINIC TAYLOR JUNIOR WENDOVER 63
2 ASHLEY FALKNER JUNIOR NORTH OXON 61
3 HARRY ESCOTT JUNIOR NORTH OXON 54
4 CHRISTOPHER ROBINSON JUNIOR NORTH OXON 42

 

Recoiling

Position Name Class Club Score
1 GLENN NEWMAN RECOILING NORTH OXON 75
2 CLIVE TURNER RECOILING 66
3 DAN STEPHENSON RECOILING NORTH OXON 62
4 ANDY WEBBER RECOILING WENDOVER 62
5 CLINTON BEDDING RECOILING NORTH OXON 60
6 ROBIN HEATH RECOILING NORTH OXON 60
7 RYAN ADAIR RECOILING BASINGSTOKE 56
8 DAVE KIRBY RECOILING NEWBURY 55
9 PETER TERRY RECOILING NEWBURY 55
10 JOHN BRYAN RECOILING NORTH OXON 53
11 DAVID PAGE-STARR RECOILING NORTH OXON 52
12 NATHAN KING RECOILING NORTH OXON 51
13 KARL POTT RECOILING BARBURY 51
14 GERRY HOLLOWAY RECOILING NORTH OXON 50
15 TONY ELDERFIELD RECOILING NORTH OXON 49
16 KIM MULFORD RECOILING NEWBURY 44
17 ALAN WEATHERHEAD RECOILING NORTH OXON 38