2015 CSFTA HFT Winter League

Winter league Contact: Mike Spraggett 01865 366 154 or email csfta.wl@noftc.club

If the score is in red then the card handed in was scored incorrectly and had to be corrected. If you want to query a correction then send an email to the address above and I will reply with a copy of your card.

Division 1

North Oxon Basingstoke Bisley Meon Valley Wendover Newbury
Position Team 25/10 AM 22/11 PM 17/01 AM 07/02 PM 06/03 AM 13/03 PM
Total
1 Meon Valley 1 304 312 300 297 288 294 1795
2 North Oxon 1 300 310 303 285 272 298 1768
3 Wendover 1 291 293 297 282 292 301 1756
4 Bisley 1 295 309 285 278 279 301 1747
5 Wendover 2 291 303 285 281 277 287 1724
6 Meon Valley 2 289 297 292 273 270 289 1710
7 Basingstoke 1 279 295 286 266 248 284 1658
8 North Oxon 2 282 295 282 251 255 289 1654
9 North Oxon 3 269 292 259 260 247 267 1594
10 Meon Valley 3 261 299 290 279 61 274 1464



Division 2

Position Team 25/10 PM 22/11 AM 17/01 PM 07/02 AM 06/03 PM 13/03 AM
Total
1 Wendover 3 275 287 278 269 270 294 1673
2 Meon Valley 4 270 210 284 274 257 277 1572
3 Meon Valley 5 199 290 284 265 240 284 1562
4 Basingstoke 2 258 276 243 246 209 259 1491
5 North Oxon 5 259 273 143 247 226 275 1423
6 Bisley 2 281 290 292 260 169 127 1419
7 Newbury 2 218 260 235 240 207 247 1407
8 Newbury 1 229 232 236 217 200 229 1343
9 North Oxon 4 195 282 123 181 173 267 1221





Division 1 Individual

Position Name Team 25/10 AM 22/11 PM 17/01 AM 07/02 PM 06/03 AM 13/03 PM
Total Best 5
1 Vince Blackman Meon Valley 1 77 80 76 77 75 77 462 387
2 Glenn Newman North Oxon 1 77 79 78 74 71 77 456 385
3 Junjun Bertumen North Oxon 1 75 77 79 73 65 72 441 376
4 Keith Sutton Wendover 1 74 73 74 75 75 77 448 375
5 Colin Medway Meon Valley 1 79 77 73 73 72 70 444 374
6 Ali James Meon Valley 1 74 77 71 73 72 76 443 372
7 Glen Breadmore Bisley 1 73 76 72 73 72 76 442 370
8 Tim Offen Bisley 1 74 80 73 68 67 74 436 369
8 Steve McCrindal Meon Valley 1 74 78 74 74 69 369 369
10 Paul Hargreaves Bisley 1 67 78 76 67 72 75 435 368
11 Andy Webber Wendover 1 70 67 78 71 74 74 434 367
11 Dominic Taylor Wendover 1 71 73 76 64 73 74 431 367
13 Mark Walker Wendover 1 76 75 69 70 76 366 366
14 Steve Haworth Meon Valley 2 74 73 74 70 72 72 435 365
14 Chris Allum Wendover 2 75 73 65 72 75 70 430 365
16 John Cooper Wendover 2 72 80 72 68 72 364 364
17 Ian Miles North Oxon 1 71 74 75 69 67 74 430 363
17 Mick Phillips Meon Valley 2 73 80 69 67 74 363 363
19 Clinton Bedding North Oxon 1 72 76 70 69 66 74 427 361
20 Simon Hammond Meon Valley 3 67 80 76 66 67 356 356
21 Martin Hunt North Oxon 1 78 71 65 68 73 355 355
22 Terry Wrigley Meon Valley 2 72 75 68 68 63 71 417 354
23 Colin Baggs Basingstoke 1 65 75 70 69 59 74 412 353
24 Lewis Cooper Wendover 2 70 71 70 69 72 352 352
25 Des Makohon Wendover 2 66 73 69 72 63 71 414 351
26 Ron Snaith North Oxon 3 69 76 63 71 58 71 408 350
27 Dean Yaxley Meon Valley 3 70 67 71 69 72 349 349
28 Chris Moore North Oxon 3 69 78 73 64 62 64 410 348
28 Gary Robinson Basingstoke 1 70 74 73 64 60 67 408 348
30 Jamie Maccallum Meon Valley 3 69 74 67 71 61 66 408 347
31 Kieron Hoban Wendover 1 66 72 69 67 69 68 411 345
31 Austin Glass North Oxon 2 58 78 66 63 67 71 403 345
33 Peter Chaffe Basingstoke 1 67 74 68 65 70 344 344
34 Dave Hard Basingstoke 1 72 69 62 64 71 338 338
35 Ashley Falkner North Oxon 3 66 74 69 67 61 60 397 337
36 Cameron McCallum Meon Valley 2 67 76 68 65 45 60 381 336
37 Phil Cosham Basingstoke 1 71 72 68 52 69 332 332
38 Jon Osborn North Oxon 2 72 70 64 55 60 321 321
39 Alan Falkner North Oxon 3 58 64 46 58 66 70 362 316
40 Clive Graham North Oxon 3 65 60 54 57 54 62 352 298
N/A Paul Taylor Wendover 2 77 74 66 74 291
N/A Russ Inns Meon Valley 1 75 77 67 71 290
N/A Joshua Vaughan North Oxon 2 72 75 66 73 286
N/A Brian Attfield Bisley 1 73 70 68 73 284
N/A Ian Scott North Oxon 2 67 72 64 65 268
N/A Angus Williams Bisley 1 74 61 56 76 267
N/A Steve Nicholls North Oxon 2 77 69 74 220
N/A Mark Binny Meon Valley 3 78 73 67 218
N/A Kev Catt Meon Valley 3 70 72 69 211
N/A Tim Roscoe Basingstoke 1 71 74 65 210
N/A Katherine Miles North Oxon 2 73 63 71 207
N/A Terry Trott Meon Valley 2 64 70 72 206
N/A Scott Stainley Meon Valley 3 55 48 48 151
N/A Shaun Langley Bisley 1 75 75 150
N/A Liam Todd Meon Valley 2 76 68 144
N/A Alan Jones Meon Valley 2 73 66 139
N/A Mike Grimshaw Wendover 2 74 62 136
N/A Andy Thorne Bisley 1 64 56 120
N/A Heather Turner North Oxon 1 76 76
N/A Mike Hurst North Oxon 2 71 71
N/A Jonathan Cook Wendover 1 69 69
N/A Paul Harris Wendover 2 67 67
N/A Alan Clarke Wendover 2 61 61
N/A Georgia Moore North Oxon 2 60 60



Division 2 Individual

Position Name Team 25/10 PM 22/11 AM 17/01 PM 07/02 AM 06/03 PM 13/03 AM
Total Best 5
1 Mariusz Morzuch Bisley 2 75 74 77 72 68 73 439 371
2 Mike Spraggett North Oxon 5 70 78 74 72 71 75 440 370
3 Stuart Tennent Meon Valley 4 73 75 76 70 75 369 369
4 Simon Marriott Wendover 3 69 69 65 66 69 75 413 348
5 Martin Armstrong Wendover 3 71 71 71 67 66 67 413 347
5 Eoin O'Brien Wendover 3 66 72 66 70 69 70 413 347
5 Justin Parrott Meon Valley 5 75 69 67 70 66 347 347
8 Pete Vidler Meon Valley 5 69 72 69 65 63 71 409 346
9 Simon Crithley Newbury 2 65 75 60 71 61 72 404 344
10 Alan Rowe Meon Valley 4 68 76 70 65 58 62 399 341
11 Dave Henderson Meon Valley 4 69 70 67 62 62 68 398 336
12 Neil Robinson North Oxon 5 70 66 69 62 59 68 394 335
13 Peter Sheridan Wendover 3 67 71 61 63 57 72 391 334
13 Jon Ellis Basingstoke 2 62 73 66 65 68 334 334
15 Andy Clarke Meon Valley 5 65 71 63 56 69 324 324
16 Mike Cripps Meon Valley 4 60 64 60 65 52 68 369 317
17 Kevin Holden Basingstoke 2 64 63 68 61 59 315 315
18 Chris Hepworth Newbury 1 58 65 65 63 61 52 364 312
19 Andy Dresser Newbury 1 64 67 67 46 67 311 311
20 David Page-Starr North Oxon 5 57 73 59 51 67 307 307
21 Max Lambert Basingstoke 2 68 58 60 54 66 306 306
22 Karrol Smulovic North Oxon 4 64 61 61 53 61 300 300
23 Dave Kirby Newbury 2 53 60 60 52 62 287 287
24 Phillip Stokes Bisley 2 61 67 55 48 54 285 285
25 Ryan Adair Basingstoke 2 59 60 60 59 45 283 283
26 Alan Weatherhead North Oxon 5 62 56 54 45 65 282 282
27 Russ Bates Newbury 2 50 62 59 56 48 52 327 279
28 Keith Ambrose Basingstoke 2 68 54 54 45 57 278 278
29 Kim Mulford Newbury 2 50 65 56 46 46 56 319 273
30 John Watson Newbury 1 59 51 58 43 54 265 265
31 Martin Fisher Newbury 2 58 50 53 44 57 262 262
32 Patt Joslin Newbury 1 48 51 53 49 49 56 306 258
33 Bill Knevett North Oxon 5 47 56 44 36 54 237 237
N/A Mike Barkus Bisley 2 64 73 68 68 273
N/A Mike Seagrave Meon Valley 4 72 68 67 66 273
N/A Adam Morris Wendover 3 68 73 66 66 273
N/A Chris Keogh Meon Valley 5 65 72 64 69 270
N/A Simon Escott North Oxon 4 71 61 61 72 265
N/A Tristan Billers North Oxon 4 66 69 62 64 261
N/A Saif Ahmad Basingstoke 2 64 72 57 66 259
N/A Neil Parrott Meon Valley 5 68 67 60 51 246
N/A Don Vickers Meon Valley 5 79 70 75 224
N/A John McDonald Bisley 2 74 76 69 219
N/A Harry Escott North Oxon 4 69 59 70 198
N/A Jamie Allen North Oxon 4 73 59 61 193
N/A Andy Roles Newbury 1 49 47 47 47 190
N/A Dave Hatfield Wendover 3 76 77 153
N/A Dai Butler Bisley 2 71 65 136
N/A Paul Hyatt Bisley 2 55 53 108
N/A Stuart Woods Bisley 2 75 75
N/A Jacek Nawrocki Bisley 2 68 68
N/A Martha Jones North Oxon 4 66 66
N/A Gary Begnor North Oxon 4 63 63


Void Cards

 
Name Club 25/10 PM 22/11 AM 17/01 PM 07/02 AM 06/03 PM 13/03 AM
Total Best 5
Andy Thorne Bisley 72 39 65 176
Alan Jones Meon 72 72 144
Luke Davies Meon 70 73 143
Terry Trott Meon 76 62 138
Paul Hyatt Bisley 59 65 124
Paul Blaxall Meon 60 60 120
Georgia Moore North Oxon 67 51 118
Scott Stanley Meon 54 56 110
Steve Nicholls North Oxon 76 76
Tim Roscoe Basingstoke 75 75
Liam Todd Meon 70 70
Simon Wheeler Wendover 69 69
Paul Corbett Meon 68 68
Phil Cosham Basingstoke 68 68
Andy Clarke Meon 66 66
D Martin Meon 66 66
Kev Catt Meon 66 66
Saif Ahmed Basingstoke 66 66
Bob Ward Basingstoke 65 65
Hazel Robinson North Oxon 62 62
Jon Ellis Basingstoke 62 62
Chris Keogh Meon 61 61
Neil Parrot Meon 60 60
John Browning North Oxon 58 58
Ryan Adair Basingstoke 57 57
Karrol Smulovic North Oxon 55 55
Philip Stokes Bisley 55 55
Simon Stanley Meon 0

 

Attendance

Round 1 Division 1 Division 2 Void Cards Total
Round 1 48 38 7 93
Round 2 49 40 7 96
Round 3 50 38 8 96
Round 4 49 43 7 99
Round 5 44 38 2 84
Round 6 49 42 5 96