2014 NOFTC Open FT 50

Trophy Winners

AA GRADE (shoot off where scores tied)
Name Club Score Grade
GOODALL, TIM NORTH OXON 45 WINNER
BANKS, BOBBY HARRIERS 44 2ND
PRIVETT, STEVE BUCCANEERS 43 3RD
A GRADE (count back where scores tied)
Name Club Score Grade
HATFIELD, DAVE WENDOVER 41 WINNER
PURCELL, DAVE WENDOVER 41 2ND
BEDDING, CLINTON NORTH OXON 40 3RD
B GRADE
Name Club Score Grade
DAVIES, CARL HARRIERS 43 WINNER
MONTANI, ROB BUCCANEERS 40 2ND
SLADE, ANDREW NEWBURY 37 3RD
C GRADE
Name Club Score Grade
RICHES, PHIL HARRIERS 35 WINNER
SPRAGGETT, MIKE NORTH OXON 34 2ND
MATTHEWS, GARRY BUCCANEERS 31 3RD
SPORTING FT
Name Club Score Grade
HEATH, ROBIN NORTH OXON 33 WINNER
SNAITH, RON NORTH OXON 30 2ND
HURST MIKE NORTH OXON 27 3RD
PISTON
Name Club Score Grade
TURNER, CLIVE NORTH OXON 45 WINNER
TURNER, HEATHER NORTH OXON 30 2ND
HOLLOWAY, GERRY NORTH OXON 16 3RD

BONUS BULLDOG
Name Prize
BEDDING, CLINTON £20
SMULOVIC, KARROL £10
HOLLOWAY, GERRY £10

 

Full Results

Name Club Score Grade
GOODALL, TIM NORTH OXON 45 AA
TURNER, CLIVE NORTH OXON 45 PISTON
BANKS, BOBBY HARRIERS 44 AA
PRIVETT, STEVE BUCCANEERS 43 AA
SAYERS, KEVIN HARRIERS 43 AA
DAVIES, CARL HARRIERS 43 B
HARRISON, D FAR COLEY 42 AA
HATFIELD, DAVE WENDOVER 41 A
PURCELL, DAVE WENDOVER 41 A
BEDDING, CLINTON NORTH OXON 40 A
MONTANI, ROB BUCCANEERS 40 B
LONG, NEIL NORTH OXON 39 A
WILLIAMS, ADAM WENDOVER 39 A
SLADE, ANDREW NEWBURY 37 B
RICHES, PHIL HARRIERS 35 C
COOMBES, CHRIS NELSON 34 B
SPRAGGETT, MIKE NORTH OXON 34 C
HEATH, ROBIN NORTH OXON 33 SFT
MATTHEWS, GARRY BUCCANEERS 31 C
TERRY, PETER NEWBURY 30 B
TROMANS, MICK MILLRIDE 30 C
AMES, GEOFF BUCCANEERS 30 C
TURNER, HEATHER NORTH OXON 30 PISTON
SNAITH, ROB NORTH OXON 30 SFT
TREACHER, J BUCCANEERS 29 C
HURST, MIKE NORTH OXON 27 SFT
PRIVETT, GLENDA BUCCANEERS 26 C
HAWES, GEOFF NEWBURY 25 C
GRAHAM, CLIVE NORTH OXON 24 SFT
WINKLES, MOLLY HARRIERS 23 C
BROWNLEE, MICHAEL BARBARY FTC 23 C
ESCOTT, SIMON NORTH OXON 22 SFT
ROBINSON, HAZEL NORTH OXON 21 SFT
DOEL, DEBBIE BUCCANEERS 20 C
ROBINSON, CHRISTOPHER NORTH OXON 20 SFT
OSBORN, JON NORTH OXON 20 SFT
VAUGHAN, JOSH NORTH OXON 20 SFT
SMULOVIC, KARROL NORTH OXON 20 SFT
SCOTT, IANN NORTH OXON 19 SFT
HOLLOWAY, GERRY NORTH OXON 16 PISTON
TAME, KEVIN NORTH OXON 15 SFT
ESCOTT, HARRY NORTH OXON 15 SFT
HEPWORTH, CHRIS NEWBURY 11 SFT
MEITNER, JOHN NORTH OXON 10 SFT