Bulldog Bash 2018 Participants

NAME CLASS CLUB SCORE




BRIAN ATTFIELD OPEN BISLEY 75
GLENN NEWMAN OPEN NORTH OXON 74
DAVE PAGE-STARR OPEN NORTH OXON 74
PAUL SOMERVILLE OPEN MEON 73
PETER TERRY OPEN NEWBURY 72
ANDY DICKSON OPEN MISFITS 71
JUNJUN BERTUMEN OPEN NORTH OXON 70
ANGUS WILLIAMS OPEN BISLEY 70
PAUL HARGREAVES OPEN BISLEY 69
MIKE ISAAC OPEN LEA VALLEY 69
DOMINIC TAYLOR OPEN WENDOVER 69
MARTIN ARMSTRONG OPEN WENDOVER 69
CHRIS ALLUM OPEN WENDOVER 69
KEITH SUTTON OPEN WENDOVER 69
JOHN FERRIER OPEN MISFITS 69
MARK WALKER OPEN WENDOVER 69
DAVE ECCLESTON OPEN WENDOVER 68
JOHN BROWNING OPEN NORTH OXON 68
AUSTIN GLASS OPEN NORTH OXON 68
CLINTON BEDDING OPEN NORTH OXON 67
LAWRENCE WALTER OPEN NEWBURY 67
ROBIN THOMAS OPEN WENDOVER 67
DES MAKOHON OPEN WENDOVER 67
IAN SCOTT OPEN NORTH OXON 66
ALEX RICHENS OPEN BISLEY 65
DEBRA McNAUGHT OPEN WENDOVER 65
KEV GAUNT OPEN MISFITS 65
DAVE KIRBY OPEN NEWBURY 64
TONY ELDERFIELD OPEN NORTH OXON 64
CHRIS HEPWORTH OPEN NEWBURY 64
NEIL ROBINSON OPEN NORTH OXON 63
SIMON CRITCHLEY OPEN NEWBURY 63
DAN ENGLAND OPEN NORTH OXON 62
ASHLEY FALKNER OPEN IND 62
PETER YATES OPEN NEWBURY 62
BOB TRUETT OPEN LEA VALLEY 61
RON SNAITH OPEN NORTH OXON 60
JAMES SURMAN OPEN NORTH OXON 60
MATTHEW GREEN OPEN CAMBRIDGE 60
CLIVE GRAHAM OPEN NORTH OXON 60
JOHN WATSON OPEN NEWBURY 60
JUSTIN EARL OPEN BASINGSTOKE 60
DAVID HENDERSON OPEN MEON 60
GORDON BISHOP OPEN NEWBURY 58
LEXIE BISHOP OPEN NEWBURY 57
ALAN WEATHERHEAD OPEN NORTH OXON 57
ANDY WEBBER OPEN WENDOVER 56
GERRY HOLLOWAY OPEN NORTH OXON 56
HAZEL ROBINSON OPEN NORTH OXON 54
SIMON RICHENS OPEN BISLEY 54
NICK BROWN OPEN NEWBURY 52
STEVE MERRETT OPEN WENDOVER 52
BILL KNEVETT OPEN NORTH OXON 48


NAME CLASS CLUB SCORE




REX BENNETT RECOILING MAD 66
ALAN FALKNER RECOILING NORTH OXON 61
KIM MULFORD RECOILING NEWBURY 59
PAUL TAYLOR RECOILING WENDOVER 53
RYAN ADAIR RECOILING BASINGSTOKE 50
STEVEN HENNAH RECOILING NORTH OXON 49
ROBIN HEATH RECOILING NORTH OXON 47












SCOTT SOMERVILLE JUNIOR MEON 68
ETHAN DALLY JUNIOR BISLEY 61
OLIVER SIMONS JUNIOR NORTH OXON 45

Podium

RESULTS
(on countback where scores were tied)


OPEN :


Ist BRIAN ATTFIELD
75
2nd GLENN NEWMAN
74
3rd DAVE PAGE-STARR
74
4th PAUL SOMERVILLE
73
5th PETER TERRY
72
6th ANDY DICKSON
71




RECOILING: 1st REX BENNETT
66
2nd ALAN FALKNER
61
3rd KIM MULFORD
59




JUNIOR: 1st SCOTT SOMERVILLE
68
2nd ETHAN DALLY
61
3rd OLIVER SIMONS
45




BONUS BULLDOG


Ist PAUL TAYLOR

2nd SIMON CRITCHLEY

3rd DAVE ECCLESTON

4th ROBIN THOMAS